Nbc.Com - Info nbc.com

nbc.com receives about 204,500 unique visitors and 451,945 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,651.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,799,164.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nbc.com is ranked number 2,302 in the world and 0.0409% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 104.125.224.99. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - nbc.com

Official site of NBC television network. Includes celebrity chat events and original interactive programming.
Watch full episodes of current and classic NBC shows online. Plus find clips, previews, photos and exclusive online features on NBC.com.
How did nbc.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nbc.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
204,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,135,000
Daily Pageviews:
451,945 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,302 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0409% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.5%87.3%445
China 1.9%1.5%10903
Canada 1.5%1.5%2715
United Kingdom 1.0%1.0%6494
Germany 0.9%0.9%8979
Japan 0.5%0.4%23351
Brazil 0.5%0.5%8925

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nbc.com
99.88%99.41%2.19
mail.nbc.com
0.33%0.15%1.0
apt.nbc.com
0.15%0.34%5.0
login.nbc.com
0.14%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nbc.com
Domain:
  nbc.com
Rank:
  254
Organic Keywords:
  776,703
Organic Traffic:
  9,289,003
Organic Cost:
  $11,565,532.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13,200
Adwords Traffic:
  1,303,906
Adwords Cost:
  $2,628,853.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  94
Page Authority:
  80
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25,958
Total Backlinks:
  3,026,836
Follow Links:
  2,384,330
Nofollow Links:
  642,506
Referring Domains:
  45,504
Referring IPs:
  41,103

How socially engaged is nbc.com?

Facebook:
  765,214
Google +:
  634,277
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  81,338
Buffer:
  354
Pins:
  19

How much nbc.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,651.52
Monthly Revenue:
$139,545.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,697,804.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 394,548$4,525.47
Canada 6,779$47.52
United Kingdom 4,519$28.16
China 6,779$20.95
Germany 4,068$19.65
Japan 1,808$5.78
Brazil 2,260$4.00

How much money do nbc.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$839.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$25,194.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$306,528.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
75,687
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,270,617
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,625,839
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 71,019$814.58
Canada 1,695$11.88
Germany 1,180$5.70
United Kingdom 723$4.50
China 881$2.72
Brazil 136$0.24
Japan 54$0.17

How much is nbc.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,799,164.78

Where is nbc.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.125.224.99
ASN:
AS3257 
ISP:
GTT Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.125.224.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nbc.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1742 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.3MiB (83% reduction).

Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x819/public/images/2017/2/02/NBC-This-Is-US-114-1114x891-JW.jpg?itok=BXpqY1iC could save 3.5MiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x576/public/images/2017/2/02/NBC-This-Is-US-114-1920x1080-JW.jpg?itok=Hik4bibM could save 3.5MiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2017/1/13/super_future.jpg?itok=9e85iRIz could save 297.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2017/1/19/bs_devil.jpg?itok=0juExi0H could save 194.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x819/public/images/2017/2/02/2017-0130-Powerless-Responsive101-1114x891-JW.jpg?itok=UfVyFIgd could save 97.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x819/public/images/2017/2/02/NBC-Chicago-PD-1114x891-JW.jpg?itok=B3xaJDx2 could save 95.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x576/public/images/2017/2/02/2017-0130-Powerless-Responsive101-1920x1080-JW.jpg?itok=f_TjhXPD could save 79.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x576/public/images/2017/2/02/NBC-Chicago-PD-1920x1080-JW.jpg?itok=T241X8Wn could save 73.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x819/public/images/2017/2/02/NBC-Chicago-Fire-1114x891-JW.jpg?itok=KMPPZzjo could save ***.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x576/public/images/2017/2/02/NBC-Chicago-Fire-1920x1080-JW.jpg?itok=I***TpRW could save 65.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/nbc_news_sports/public/news-feeds/eac7ea923aa3b9bb1676b644960b1dc6.jpg?itok=4wA_IDDz could save 57.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x819/public/images/2017/1/31/2017-0207-TheWall-EP8-Responsive-5x4-KO.jpg?itok=JS9LkvGx could save 52.2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/nbc_news_sports/public/news-feeds/cf6d4dca4a1b8fc6c6ef239dd914df8c.jpg?itok=hX50AOSp could save 39.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/1024x576/public/images/2017/1/31/2017-0207-TheWall-EP8-Responsive-16x9-KO.jpg?itok=QOAKwkAH could save 37.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/nbc_news_sports/public/news-feeds/8a0f82fdba132e9ad6b36ce224a28dcf.jpg?itok=y7dotmBr could save 32.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/nbc_news_sports/public/news-feeds/da64e4ce48da184dae78977e3c37aac7.jpg?itok=Th7GUGk5 could save 30.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2017/2/07/snl_baldwin2_2.jpg?itok=aIe85E50 could save 26.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2017/1/26/svu_hargitay.jpg?itok=ERWEgxKj could save 20.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2017/2/03/BRV_IMPOSTERS_800x800_Refresh.jpeg?itok=ZcevTl89 could save 19.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2016/12/12/2016-1209-NBCU-Taken-Feature-1050x1050-UG.jpg?itok=4GRNpM2n could save 12.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/06/170206_3465837_Trump_Lashes_Out_Over_Travel_Ban_and_Putin___anvver_1.jpg?itok=YmIRu3QK could save 8.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/02/170125_3459804_Wayne_or_Lose.jpg?itok=K-UriY5a could save 7.8KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/03/170203_3465012_Sneak_Peek__Watch_the_First_Two_Minutes_of_S_anvver_1.jpg?itok=eEqevPTZ could save 7.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/06/170206_3465920_Jimmy_Interviews_Julian_Edelman_and_Bill_Bel.jpg?itok=VhNSQ8Of could save 6.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/06/170201_3463403_The_Lost_Generation.jpg?itok=e9ukJqh_ could save 6.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/05/170205_3465162_Sean_Spicer_Press_Conference.jpg?itok=_ZX_D7TU could save 5.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/06/170201_3463402_Bon_Voyage.jpg?itok=AN3EPvBP could save 5.5KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/05/170131_3462405_February_4___Kristen_Stewart.jpg?itok=zkl4aCUS could save 5.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/03/170125_3459812_Beautiful_Wickedness.jpg?itok=0vS8gGnE could save 5.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/2/05/170205_3465161_Totinos_with_Kristen_Stewart.jpg?itok=OTbXH5iP could save 4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/350x197/public/images/2017/1/30/170130_3462330_Next_on_This_Is_Us___Jack_and_Rebecca_s_Wedd.jpg?itok=1LGnMuPi could save 3.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/200x113/public/images/2015/12/02/local-stations_200x113.jpg?itok=fFY7kvJh could save 2.9KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/200x113/public/images/2015/12/02/logo-theweatherchannel_200x113.jpg?itok=oEE4O3bM could save 2.3KiB (31% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.betrad.com/pub/icon1.png (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/5.6.11/pdk/tpPdkController.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.nbc.com/dy/8766572/api_dynamic.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.nbc.com/dy/8766572/api_static.js (expiration not specified)
http://snas.nbcuni.com/snas/api/getRemoteDomainCookies?callback=__nbcsnasadops.doSCallback (10 seconds)
https://api.nbc.com/v3.13/breakingNews?fields%5BbreakingNews%5D=id%2Clink%2Ccolor%2CendTime%2CstartTime%2CtimeZoneType&filter%5BtimezoneType%5D=absolute&range=1&sort=-startTime (80 seconds)
https://api.nbc.com/v3.13/breakingNews?fields%5BbreakingNews%5D=id%2Clink%2Ccolor%2CendTime%2CstartTime%2CtimeZoneType&filter%5BtimezoneType%5D=relative&range=1&sort=-startTime (4.8 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=Hhr_tggh (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1486525652588 (60 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/script/x.js?cb=1486525652590 (60 minutes)
http://d3qxwzhswv93jk.cloudfront.net/esf.js (60 minutes)
https://secure.leadback.advertising.com/adcedge/lb?site=***5501&betr=NBCHomePage=[+]1day[24],30day[720],1year[8760] (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/generated/generetic-responsive.js?v2.29.29 (3.5 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/scripts/ads.js (5.3 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/generated/chunks/generetic-1-2.29.29.js (5.4 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/images/nbc_mobile_sprite@2x.png (5.4 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/fonts/nbciconfont/nbciconfont.woff (5.4 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/fonts/SourceSansProSemiBold/SourceSansProSemiBold.woff (5.4 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/fonts/MontserratBold/MontserratBold.woff (5.4 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/fonts/SourceSansProLight/SourceSansProLight.woff (5.4 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/generated/generetic.css?v2.29.29 (9.8 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/fonts/SourceSansProRegular/SourceSansProRegular.woff (15.3 hours)
http://www.nbc.com/generetic/fonts/MontserratRegular/MontserratRegular.woff (15.3 hours)
https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2017/1/13/super_future.jpg?itok=9e85iRIz (44 hours)
https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/750x750/public/images/2017/1/26/svu_hargitay.jpg?itok=ERWEgxKj (2.2 days)
https://www.nbc.com/sites/nbcunbc/files/files/styles/nbc_news_sports/public/news-feeds/da64e4ce48da184dae78977e3c37aac7.jpg?itok=Th7GUGk5 (5 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 189.1KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://www.nbc.com/dy/8766572/api_static.js could save 138.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nbc.com/dy/8766572/api_dynamic.js could save 50.6KiB (81% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.nbc.com/generetic/generated/generetic.css?v2.29.29

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://mps.nbcuni.com/fetch/ext/load-nbc-web.js?nowrite=2 could save 4.8KiB (24% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-arrow slick-prev">Previous</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="slick-slide">THIS IS USTUES…ATCH A PREVIEW</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nbc…ng-day/3462330" class="hero__link needsclick">THIS IS USTUES…ATCH A PREVIEW</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nbc.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 ECC 256 bit SSL CA - G2
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: May 12 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: May 11 23:59:59 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 576 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nbc.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Networks/NBC
News and Media/Television

What sites are related to nbc.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.nbc.com/
Date: Wed, 02 Aug 2017 06:33:22 GMT
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
ETag: W/"a7c46-68Qeo6dDzNdo+3Ck8mHihM55Igw"
Last-Modified: Wed, 02 Aug 2017 06:30:41 GMT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
Cache-Control: public, max-age=114
Date: Wed, 02 Aug 2017 06:33:22 GMT
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: nbc.com
Registry Domain ID: 300225_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-15T02:11:36-0700
Creation Date: 1997-06-16T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-15T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: NBCUniversal Media, LLC
Registrant Street: 904 Sylvan Avenue,
Registrant City: Englewood Cliffs
Registrant State/Province: nj
Registrant Postal Code: 07632
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8187771000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: NBCUniversal Media, LLC
Admin Street: 904 Sylvan Avenue,
Admin City: Englewood Cliffs
Admin State/Province: nj
Admin Postal Code: 07632
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8187771000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: NBCUniversal Media, LLC
Tech Street: 904 Sylvan Avenue,
Tech City: Englewood Cliffs
Tech State/Province: nj
Tech Postal Code: 07632
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8187771000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: asia2.akam.net
Name Server: eur4.akam.net
Name Server: aus1.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-102.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-161.akam.net
Name Server: use3.akam.net
Name Server: eur3.akam.net
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-01T23:33:35-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NBC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 300225_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-15T09:11:35Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-17T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-06-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-102.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-161.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-02T06:33:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 21 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nbc.com widget